|
|
|
1
-
1:30 pm
Girls Golf (JV) @ Pebblebrook GC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Region @ Brighton
-
3:00 pm
Track JV Region @ East
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Granger (VAR 3:30/JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ East
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs East (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ East (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
2
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Elementary/Middle State Debate: Commons, Classrooms, Media Center
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballroom Clinics: Room 1804
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Region @ Brighton
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ West (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Esports Banquet: Room 1906
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Musical Theatre Class Showcase: PAC
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Olympus GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
|
3
-
12:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Elementary/Middle State Debate: Commons, Classrooms, Media Center
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
RENTAL: Aspire Dance: PAC
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer @ Brighton (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs East
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Skyline (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs Skyline (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
4
-
6:00 am – 11:00 am
Drill Team Practice DANCE ROOM #3208
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
Ballroom Dance Auditions DANCE ROOM #1804
-
7:00 am – 10:00 pm
RENTAL: Aspire Dance: PAC
-
8:00 am – 8:00 pm
RENTAL: Aspire Dance: GYM
-
1:00 pm
Baseball @ Brighton (VAR 1:00PM)
|
5
|
6
-
8:00 am
Girls Golf @ Glendale GC
-
10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Preschool Grad Set Up: PAC Lobby
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Teacher Activity (E. Gonzalaz) HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Mtn. Ridge (VAR 3:30/JV 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Corner Canyon (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Girls Basketball GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Senior Awards Night: PAC
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
7
-
10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Preschool Grad Set Up: PAC Lobby
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm
Girls Golf (JV) @ Nibley Park GC
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer @ Highland (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Highland (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Brighton
-
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Brighton (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
-
7:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs Hillcrest (5:30 JV/7:30 VAR)
|
8
-
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Preschool Graduation: PAC Lobby
-
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
PTSA: Alumni Room
-
2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PEHP 1:1 Meeting: Alumni Room
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Region VI Track & Field STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Brighton (JV 3:30, SO 5:30)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball open gym GYM
|
9
-
9:00 am
Girls Golf @ Rose Park GC
-
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Preschool Graduation: PAC Lobby
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Region VI Track & Field STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Brighton
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team Dinner COMMONS
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Student-Directed One-Acts: PAC
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
10
-
All Day
Soccer 5A Playoffs TBA
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs Brighton (SO 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Park City (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Closing Stomp: PAC Courtyard (Alta Students Only)
|
11
-
8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Marching Band Car Show: Parking Lot
-
8:00 am
Softball 5A State Round #1 @ Homesites
-
12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Esports Invitational: Commons
-
12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RENTAL: American Expression of Dance Recital: PAC
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Banquet HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
|
12
|
13
-
All Day
Senior Week
-
8:00 am
Girls Golf @ Meadowbrook GC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Teacher Activity (E. Gonzalaz) HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Round #1 @ Homesites
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Girls Basketball GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Senior Sunset: Soccer Field
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
14
-
All Day
Senior Week
-
Boys Lacrosse 5A round #1
-
Girls Lacrosse 5A Round #1
-
Soccer 5A Playoffs TBA
-
8:00 am
Girls Golf (JV) @ Rose Park GC
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Badminton Club: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 10:00 pm
RENTAL: American Expression of Dance Recital: PAC
-
4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Volleyball State rnd #1
-
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
15
-
All Day
Senior Week
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball open gym GYM
-
6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Senior Dinner Dance: Living Planet Aquarium ( Alta Students Only)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
16
-
All Day
Senior Week
-
5A Track Championships @ BYU
-
Boys Lacrosse 5A round #2
-
Boys Tennis State (Liberty Park)
-
Girls Lacrosse 5A Round #2
-
8:00 am
Boys Volleyball 5A State
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Cindi Pugmire Retirement Party: Media Center
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Round #2 @ Homesites
-
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
17
-
All Day
Senior Week
-
Chalk the Walk:PAC Courtyard
-
Soccer 5A Playoffs TBA
-
8:00 am
Boys Volleyball 5A State
-
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Lunch Services Retirement: Alumni Room
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Round #2 @ Homesites
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ballroom Banquet: Hawk House Gallery
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
18
-
All Day
5A Track Championships @ BYU
-
Boys Lacrosse 5A Quarterfinals
-
Boys Tennis State (Liberty Park)
-
Girls Lacrosse 5A Quarterfinals
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Dance Company Practice DANCE ROOM #1804
-
8:00 am
Boys Volleyball 5A State
-
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Football 7 on 7 STADIUM
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Alta Jazz: Jazz in the Park
|
19
|
20
-
All Day
Soccer 5A Playoffs TBA
-
8:00 am
Girls Golf 5A State @ Soldier Hollow GC
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Teacher Activity (E. Gonzalaz) HAWK HOUSE
-
4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
B&G Volleyball Kids Camp GYM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Choir Concert: PAC
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
21
-
All Day
Girls Lacrosse 5A Semifinals
-
8:00 am
Girls Golf 5A State @ Soldier Hollow GC
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Senior Recognition Breakfast: Commons
-
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Entrepreneurship Shark Tank: Alumni Room
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Semifinal TBD
-
4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
B&G Volleyball Kids Camp GYM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Track Banquet: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jazz and Percussion Concert: PAC
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
22
-
All Day
Boys Lacrosse 5A Semifinal
-
Boys Volleyball Banquet MEDIA CENTER
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Semifinal TBD
-
4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
B&G Volleyball Kids Camp GYM
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Band and Orchestra Concert: PAC
-
7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
23
-
All Day
Girls Lacrosse 5A Finals
-
Soccer 5A Championships TBA
-
7:45 am – 9:00 am
Ballroom Team Breakfast: Alumni Room
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Ballroom Team Dancer Meeting: Room 1804
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Championships TBD
-
5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RENTAL: Joyce University Nurse Pinning: PAC
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Alta Instrumental Music Banquet: Music Hall
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Ballroom Team Parent Meeting: Room 1514
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
24
-
All Day
Boys Lacrosse 5A Final
-
7:00 am – 11:15 am
Closing Assembly/Spring Recognition Set Up: Gym
-
11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Closing Assembly/Spring Recognition: Gym
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ML End of Year Celebration: Hawk House Field and Gallery
-
3:30 pm
Softball 5A State Championships TBD
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Drama Club Banque: PAC
-
6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Soccer Banquet COMMONS
|
25
|
26
|
27
-
All Day
Memorial Day - No School
|
28
-
8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Graduation Rehearsal GYMS
|
29
-
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Graduation: Huntsman Center
|
30
-
All Day
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
MTB Club Bike Check: East Parking Lot
|
31
|
|