|
1
-
All Day
Spring Break
-
1:00 pm
Baseball @ West DH (Var 1:00, 3:30)
|
2
-
All Day
Spring Break
-
1:00 pm
Baseball vs West (Var)
-
5:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ St. Augustine CA (TBA)
|
3
-
All Day
Spring Break
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Coronado CA (TBA)
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
-
All Day
Class Election Week
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs Highland (JV 3:30, SO 5:30)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Hillcrest
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym WEST GYM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
9
-
All Day
Class Election Week
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Badminton Club: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs Brighton (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis vs East
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs West (3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Highland
-
4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice HAWK HOUSE
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Olympus (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Drill Team Banquet: UCCU Event Center
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Region/State One-Act Presentation
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice GYM
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs Olympus (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
10
-
All Day
Class Election Week
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
10:00 am
Girls Golf @ Old Mill GC
-
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
PTSA: Alumni Room
-
2:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Track & Field vs West STADIUM
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs Park City
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Highland
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice HAWK HOUSE
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Driver's Ed Parent Night: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Soccer FR Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Region/State One-Act Presentation
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Olympus (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Soccer Practice (FR) HAWk HOUSE
|
11
-
All Day
Class Election Week
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
State Theatre
-
10:00 am
Boys Tennis @ St. George Tournament
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Highland (SO 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Highland (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Band Music Hall/Suite Open House
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Westlake
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Brighton GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Football Coaches Meeting HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
MTB Team Kick Off Meeting: Commons
-
8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
12
-
All Day
Class Election Week
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
State Theatre
-
10:00 am
Boys Tennis @ St. George Tournament
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse WEIGHT ROOM
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Softball Team Meeting: Hawk House Gallery
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs Highland (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Highland
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Cheer Competition setup GYMS HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Drill Parent Meeting MEDIA CENTER
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs Park City (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
13
-
All Day
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
State Theatre
-
Winter Drumline Competition: Weber High
-
6:00 am – 11:30 pm
RENTAL: Best of the West: GYM, HAWK HOUSE, GALLERY
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
ACT Test
-
8:00 am
Track @ Taylorsville Invite
-
10:00 am
Boys Tennis @ St. George Tournament
|
14
|
15
-
All Day
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
9:30 am
Girls Golf @ Stansbury Park GC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Practices (Rainout) HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Softball Meeting HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Olympus (JV 3:30, SO 5:30)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Timpview
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym WEST GYM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Waterford (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
16
-
All Day
ASPIRE Test
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer @ Skyline (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis vs Brighton
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Brighton (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Olympus
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Highland GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
17
-
All Day
ASPIRE Test
-
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
Region Band
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm
Track & Field @ Olympus
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Olympus
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Student Government Travel Parent Meeting: Media Center
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AIR Event: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Boys Soccer FR Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ West (Var 7:00)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs West (Var 7:00)
|
18
-
All Day
Ballroom Concert Rehearsals: PAC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs West
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs Olympus (SO 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Skyline (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs SL Academy
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
19
-
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Drill Tryouts GYM
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs Olympus (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Olympus
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ballroom Concert: PAC
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs Brighton (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Brighton (Var 8:00, JV 5:30)
-
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Cheer (Set up for April 20) GYMS
|
20
-
6:00 am – 2:00 pm
Cheer Rental GYMS
-
8:00 am
Track @ Davis Invite
-
2:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Drill Tryouts GYMS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ballroom Concert: PAC
|
21
|
22
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
SCC Meeting: Hawk House Gallery
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Skyline (JV 3:30, SO 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis @ Highland
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Skyline
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym WEST GYM
-
6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ballroom Concert: PAC
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
23
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Senior Class Assembly/Senior Job Fair: Advisory
-
10:30 am – 1:15 pm
Job Fair: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis @ Skyline
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Olympus (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Skyline
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Skyline (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs West Jordan (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
24
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Region Orchestra
-
2:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Track & Field vs East STADIUM
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Woods Cross (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Skyline
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Volleyball WEIGHT ROOM
-
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Soccer FR Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ West Jordan (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
25
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Cap and Gown Distribution
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis @ Olympus
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs Skyline (SO 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs East (Var3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs East GYM (JV 4:00/VAR 5:30)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Canyons District Film Festival Awards: PAC
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
26
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
1:00 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Spanish Fork Tournament
-
1:00 pm – 10:00 pm
SBO Dance Set Up
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs West (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
3:30 pm
Softball Tournament @ Alta/Jordan (TBD)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Skyline
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Drill Team Practice GYMS
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs Highland (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Highland (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
27
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
ASPIRE Test Make Up
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
8:00 am
Boys Volleyball @ Spanish Fork Tournament
-
8:00 am – 10:00 pm
SBO: Commons
-
8:00 am
Softball Tournament @ Alta/Jordan (TBD)
-
8:00 am
Track @ American Fork
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Pref Dance: Commons
|
28
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
|
29
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
8:30 am
Girls Golf @ Talons Cove GC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs East (JV 3:30, SO 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Roy (Var 3:30, JV Roy)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Banquet COMMONS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice GYMS
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym WEST GYM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
30
-
All Day
Alta Art Show: Media Center
-
8:00 am
Girls Golf @ Bonneville GC
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballroom Clinics: Room 1804
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs East (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Summit Academy (Var 3:30, JV 5:30 PM)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs East
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Football WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ West (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
|
|
|
|