|
|
|
|
|
1
-
All Day
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Boys Basketball State Championship (U of U)
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
Debate: Sundance Congress/Debate (Cedar City)
-
No School - Compensatory Day
-
8:00 am – 10:00 am
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
9:00 am – 11:00 am
Boys basketball GYM
-
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Tryous GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
RENTAL: 10U Softball Feeder: Hawk House
|
2
-
All Day
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
Debate: Sundance Congress/Debate (Cedar City)
-
8:30 am – 3:00 pm
ACT Seminar: Room 1906
-
9:00 am – 10:30 am
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
1:00 pm – 10:00 pm
B/G Bantam GYMS
-
3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B. Jacobsen HAWK HOUSE
|
3
-
All Day
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Utah Robotics Competition
|
4
-
All Day
Utah Robotics Competition
-
Kindness Week
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting MEDIA CENTER
-
6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Drill Showcase GYM
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
5
-
All Day
Kindness Week
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
2024 Caucus Meetings
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Drill Parent Meeting HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Wasatch
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
6
-
All Day
Kindness Week
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm
Baseball vs Wasatch (JV 3:00, SO 5:00)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis vs Orem
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hockey Club Banquet: Hawk House Gallery
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Spanish Fork (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Robotics Parent Meeting: Room 1906
|
7
-
All Day
Kindness Week
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Baseball HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs Mtn. Ridge
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs American Fork
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Maple Mtn GYM (3:30 SO, 5:00 JV, 6:30 VAR)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice COMMONS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
8
-
All Day
Kindness Week
-
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
Debate: 5A State
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
9:00 am
Unified Basketball @ University of Utah
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse practice STADIUM
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm
Baseball @ Tooele (JV 3:00, SO 5:00)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs West Jordan (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs Maple Mountain (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
9
-
All Day
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
Debate: 5A State
-
Winter Drumline Competition: Mountain Ridge High
-
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Kids Camp STADIUM & HAWK HOUSE
-
1:00 pm – 10:00 pm
B/G Bantam GYMS
-
3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B. Jacobsen HAWK HOUSE
|
10
|
11
-
All Day
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Kearns (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Corner Cyn
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
12
-
All Day
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
Theatre Region One Act Competition
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Badminton Club: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis @ Hillcrest
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs Corner Canyon
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Corner Cyn GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice COMMONS
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs Northridge (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Jordan (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
13
-
All Day
Dance Company Concert Rehearsal: PAC
-
SBO Applications Due
-
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
PTSA: Alumni Room
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Team Meeting HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Bountiful GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wrestling Banquet MEDIA CENTER
|
14
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
9:10 am – 9:40 am
Class Officer Election Meeting: Media Center
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm
Baseball vs Corner Canyon (JV 3:00, SO 5:00)
-
3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Region Band: Commons, Little Theatre, Commons, Music Hall, Choir, Media Center, Classrooms
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Brighton (Var, 3:30, JV 5:50)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice HAWK HOUSE
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Brighton
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ Highland (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice GYM
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs Fremont (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Company Concert: PAC
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
|
15
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
PTSA Student Club: Hawk House Gallery
-
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Spring Sports HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm
Track & Field @ Mtn. View
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Salem Hills
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs Skyline (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
4:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Drumline Friends and Family Night: Gym
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Company Concert: PAC
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs Lone Peak (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
16
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Color Guard Competition: Lehi High
-
11:00 am
Baseball vs Salem Hills (JV 11:00, SO 1:00)
-
1:00 pm – 10:00 pm
B/G Bantam GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B. Jacobsen HAWK HOUSE
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Company Concert: PAC
|
17
|
18
-
All Day
Hope Week
-
SBO Election Week
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Blood Drive: Hawk House and Hawk House Gallery
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Provo (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Olympus (JV 5:00 PM)
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Granger
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Color Guard Friends and Family Night: Gym
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
19
-
All Day
Hope Week
-
SBO Election Week
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
ACT Set up HAWK HOUSE
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis @ Judge Memorial (Liberty Park)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Skyline (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Orem
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Dance Co Parent Meeting: Hawk House Gallery
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Band Concert: PAC
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Springville GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice COMMONS
-
7:00 pm
Boys Soccer @ Olympus (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Girls Basketball Banquet MEDIA CENTER
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
|
20
-
All Day
Hope Week
-
SBO Election Week
-
ACT Test
-
8:00 am – 1:00 pm
ACT testing time+.5 HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Drama Club PAC
-
3:00 pm
Track & Field @ Highland
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Orem (JV 3:30, SO 5:30)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Murray (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Ballroom Nights COMMONS
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Judge Memorial (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
21
-
All Day
Hope Week
-
SBO Election Week
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Improv Club: PAC
-
3:00 pm
Baseball vs Viewmont (JV 3:00, SO 5:00)
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs Provo
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Debate: March Madness: Commons, Alumni Room, 1906, Classrooms
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Olympus (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Cedar Valley
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs Skyline GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice COMMONS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
22
-
All Day
Hope Week
-
SBO Election Week
-
End Of 3rd Quarter
-
State Jazz: PAC
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Viewmont
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice HAWK HOUSE
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
23
-
All Day
SBO Election Week
-
State Jazz: PAC
-
1:00 pm – 10:00 pm
B/G Bantam GYMS
-
2:00 pm – 8:00 pm
UWOA (B. Jacobsen) COMMONS
-
3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B. Jacobsen HAWK HOUSE
-
8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Prom: Utah State Capitol
|
24
-
All Day
SBO Election Week
|
25
-
All Day
SBO Election Week
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Softball Practice HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
SCC Meeting: Hawk House Gallery
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Percussion Rehearsal: Commons
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Jordan
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Parent Meeting PAC
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Parent Meeting: Media Center
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
26
-
All Day
SBO Election Week
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs Timpanogos
-
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Company Tryouts; Gym
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Jordan
-
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic: Hawk House
-
5:30 pm
Boys Soccer @ West (Var 5:30, JV 3:30)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jazz/Percussion Concert: PAC
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball @ East (JV4:00/VAR 5:30)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Band practice COMMONS
|
27
-
All Day
SBO Election Week
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Winter Recognition Assembly: Gym
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
LIA Spring Social: Hawk House Gallery/Field House
-
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Company Tryouts; Dance Room
-
3:00 pm
Track & Field @ Olympus
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ East (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Jordan
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Corner Canyon Sophomore
-
4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Boys Basketball Banquet COMMONS (6:00 PM)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Debate Banquet: Media Center
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYMS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs Corner Canyon (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
|
28
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
7:00 am – 12:00 pm
ACT Make Up Day: Hawk House Gallery
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Meet The Pros: Media Center: Advisory
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Track WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Baseball vs Jordan (SO 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Football Freshman workouts WEIGHT ROOM
-
3:30 pm
Softball vs Granger (Var 3:30, JV 5:30)
-
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic Hawk House
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Soccer team dinner HAWK HOUSE GALLERY
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
-
5:30 pm
Soccer Fr Boys vs Olympus
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting (CA TRIP)COMMONS
-
6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball vs West GYM (SO 3:30/JV5:00/VAR 6:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
SBO Inauguration: PAC
|
29
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
Football workout HAWK HOUSE
-
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice GYMS
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Color Guard: Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice STADIUM
-
3:30 pm
Boys Soccer @ East (Var 3:30, JV 5:15)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball vs Jordan
-
4:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Cheer Tryout GYMS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
RENTAL: U10 Softball, Hawk House
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse @ Lone Peak (Var 7:00, JV 5:00)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice STADIUM
|
30
-
8:00 am
Track @ Copper Hills
-
8:30 am – 11:00 am
Boys Basketball Open Gym GYMS
|
31
|
|
|
|
|
|
|